User:LuaGunsX/Template Help: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Construction}} {{Guide}} ==Page information headers== {| class="wikitable" ! Name !! Code !! Preview |- | ContentWarning || <pre>{{ContentWarning}}</pre> || {{ContentWarning}} |- | LegalNotice || <pre>{{LegalNotice}}</pre> || {{LegalNotice}} |- | Lost || <pre>{{Lost}}</pre> || {{Lost}} |- | PLS || <pre>{{PLS}}</pre> || {{PLS}} |- | PLSV || <pre>{{PLSV}}</pre> || {{PLSV}} |- | Stub || <pre>{{Stub}}</pre> || {{Stub}} |- | Fairuse || <pre>{{Fairuse}}</pre> || {{Fairuse}}..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Guide}} | {{Guide}} | ||
==Page information headers== | ==Page information headers== | ||
| Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deleted || <pre>{{Deleted}}</pre> || {{Deleted}} | | Deleted || <pre>{{Deleted}}</pre> || {{Deleted}} | ||
|- | |||
| Closed || <pre>{{Closed}}</pre> || {{Closed}} | |||
|- | |||
| Cleanup || <pre>{{Cleanup}}</pre> || {{Cleanup}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blocked || <pre>{{Blocked}}</pre> || {{Blocked}} | | Blocked || <pre>{{Blocked}}</pre> || {{Blocked}} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Permission || <pre>{{Permission}}</pre> || {{Permission}} | | Permission || <pre>{{Permission}}</pre> || {{Permission}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guide || <pre>{{Guide}}</pre> || {{Guide}} | | Guide || <pre>{{Guide}}</pre> || {{Guide}} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
! Name !! Code !! Preview | ! Name !! Code !! Preview | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| 4chan || <pre>{{4chan}}</pre> || {{4chan}} | |||
|- | |||
| AlbinoBlacksheep || <pre>{{AlbinoBlacksheep}}</pre> || {{AlbinoBlacksheep}} | |||
|- | |||
| Creepypasta || <pre>{{Creepypasta}}</pre> || {{Creepypasta}} | |||
|- | |||
| DA || <pre>{{DA}}</pre> || {{DA}} | |||
|- | |||
| DiscordNav || <pre>{{DiscordNav}}</pre> || {{DiscordNav}} | |||
|- | |||
| Dramatica || <pre>{{Dramatica}}</pre> || {{Dramatica}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ebaumsworld || <pre>{{Ebaumsworld}}</pre> || {{Ebaumsworld}} | |||
|- | |||
| EFukt || <pre>{{EFukt}}</pre> || {{EFukt}} | |||
|- | |||
| Facebook || <pre>{{Facebook}}</pre> || {{Facebook}} | |||
|- | |||
| Gamejolt || <pre>{{Gamejolt}}</pre> || {{Gamejolt}} | |||
|- | |||
| Heyya || <pre>{{Heyya}}</pre> || {{Heyya}} | |||
|- | |||
| Kapwingnav || <pre>{{Kapwingnav}}</pre> || {{Kapwingnav}} | |||
|- | |||
| ContentWarning || <pre>{{ContentWarning}}</pre> || {{ContentWarning}} | |||
|- | |||
| ContentWarning || <pre>{{ContentWarning}}</pre> || {{ContentWarning}} | |||
|- | |||
| ContentWarning || <pre>{{ContentWarning}}</pre> || {{ContentWarning}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ContentWarning || <pre>{{ContentWarning}}</pre> || {{ContentWarning}} | | ContentWarning || <pre>{{ContentWarning}}</pre> || {{ContentWarning}} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ContentWarning || <pre>{{ContentWarning}}</pre> || {{ContentWarning}} | | ContentWarning || <pre>{{ContentWarning}}</pre> || {{ContentWarning}} | ||
|} | |||
==Admin-only templates== | |||
'''NOTE: These templates are to only be used by administrators.''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Code !! Preview | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| AdminsNav || <pre>{{AdminsNav}}</pre> || {{AdminsNav}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:37, 2 May 2025
| This article is a general guide. Click here to view more helpful guides. |
Page information headers
| Name | Code | Preview | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ContentWarning | {{ContentWarning}} |
| |||||
| LegalNotice | {{LegalNotice}} |
| |||||
| Lost | {{Lost}} |
| |||||
| PLS | {{PLS}} |
| |||||
| PLSV | {{PLSV}} |
| |||||
| Stub | {{Stub}} |
| |||||
| Fairuse | {{Fairuse}} |
| |||||
| Deleted | {{Deleted}} |
| |||||
| Closed | {{Closed}} |
| |||||
| Cleanup | {{Cleanup}} |
| |||||
| Blocked | {{Blocked}} |
| |||||
| Blocked Shock site | {{Blocked Shock site}} |
| |||||
| Spoiler | {{Spoiler}} |
||||||
| Permission | {{Permission}} |
| |||||
| Guide | {{Guide}} |
| |||||
| Dedication | {{Dedication|Lorem Ipusm (January 1, 1900 - January 1, 2000)}} |
|
| Name | Code | Preview | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4chan | {{4chan}} |
||||
| AlbinoBlacksheep | {{AlbinoBlacksheep}} |
||||
| Creepypasta | {{Creepypasta}} |
||||
| DA | {{DA}} |
||||
| DiscordNav | {{DiscordNav}} |
||||
| Dramatica | {{Dramatica}} |
||||
| Ebaumsworld | {{Ebaumsworld}} |
||||
| EFukt | {{EFukt}} |
||||
{{Facebook}} |
|||||
| Gamejolt | {{Gamejolt}} |
||||
| Heyya | {{Heyya}} |
||||
| Kapwingnav | {{Kapwingnav}} |
||||
| ContentWarning | {{ContentWarning}} |
| |||
| ContentWarning | {{ContentWarning}} |
| |||
| ContentWarning | {{ContentWarning}} |
| |||
| ContentWarning | {{ContentWarning}} |
|
Userboxes
| Name | Code | Preview | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ContentWarning | {{ContentWarning}} |
|
Admin-only templates
NOTE: These templates are to only be used by administrators.
| Name | Code | Preview |
|---|---|---|
| AdminsNav | {{AdminsNav}} |


